Friday, 27 May 2016

PERMITTEST Latest Certification Tests



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/permittest/

Test Information:
Total Questions: 165
Test Number: PERMITTEST
Vendor Name: Professional Tests
Cert Name:  Admission Tests
Test Name: Practice Permit Test
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/permittest/



Question: 1
 
If you reach an uncontrolled intersection at the same time as a driver on your right, and both of
you are going to go straight, who has the right-of-way?

A. You as there is no one on your right
B. Neither one
C. You both have equal rights
D. You both have to wait for another car to arrive
E. The other driver as he/she is on your right

Answer: E   

Question: 2
 
What is this sign warning you of?

Description: https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhWvkHxryEX_0Q84TBysAAwAeljRXQWl0nOKD9hr04k-ZBFVvZhaCPx5fmaXkKRDuf7nEz9DC_prvX2YqnFub4QMKM2CDGN9kAkQF-z6ApQA635B4DasYN4mOFNZncUusMI7BMeUkBV3JqX/s1600/1.jpg
A. Stop your car and walk.
B. School crossing
C. Shopping area
D. Pedestrians near by. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: D   

Explanation:
Remember: At an uncontrolled intersection, pedestrians have the right of way in a cross walk.

Question: 3
 
Who must wear seat belts?

A. All passengers
B. Onlypassengersand not the driver
C. Passengers on the drivers side of the car
D. All adults in the back seat.
E. All passengers in front seat and all children under 10, are required

Answer: E   

Question: 4
 
An equilateral point down road sign shape means:

A. Yield
B. Regulation
C. No passing
D. Highway-Rail Grade Crossing

Answer: A   

Question: 5
 
If a speed limit is not posted before a curve on the highway:

A. Continue at the same speed
B. Slow down at least 10 m.p.h.
C. Change your speed based on the sharpness of the curve

Answer: C   

Question: 6
 
When you hear the siren or see the red emergency light of a closely approaching emergency
vehicle, and you are not in an intersection, you must:

A. Speed up to clear traffic
B. Move into the right lane and drive slowly until it has passed
C. Drive to the right edge of the road and stop

Answer: C   

Question: 7
 
Drivers under age 21 years, if found to have a blood alcohol concentration (BAC) of -----, or
more, may be subject to a driver license sanction.

A. 0.01%
B. 0.05%
C. 0.08%

Answer: A   

Question: 8
 
If your driving privilege has been revoked you may:

A. Still drive to and from work
B. Not drive in this state with any license or permit
C. Drive only in the presence of a licensed parent or guardian

Answer: B   

Question: 9
 
The shape used for: Advance warning of no passing zones.

Description: https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhQn9G27YsHmb-eghzaoRb3zjAUrFxyBhOhPNh1YWrb4jui4-KRO9GHVGY8rUo6VkFZDA4PIIxCJRFh2gqxTbbZgERUkYfJDDSu6S3_bMDDRQpaqtT-wLXlThaDwwviziMF7XGJnpZwKmPW/s1600/2.jpg
A. Triangle
B. Horizontal Rectangle
C. Pennant

Answer: C   

Question: 10
 
How much does it cost to get a learner's permit?

A. It's free
B. $5
C. $10
D. $15

Answer: D   

Question: 11
 
At a corner where there is a flashing yellow light, you should:

A. Continue at the same speed
B. Slow and cross carefully
C. Stop before crossing

Answer: B   

Question: 12
 
 In an emergency, to help avoid being hit from the rear by another vehicle you should:

A. Drive with your left foot on the brake pedal at all times
B. Start braking early as a signal to the driver behind you
C. Check your rear view mirrors often

Answer: B   



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/permittest/


Test Information:
Total Questions: 165
Test Number: PERMITTEST
Vendor Name: Professional Tests
Cert Name:  Admission Tests
Test Name: Practice Permit Test
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/permittest/



Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016

No comments:

Post a Comment